Time-table for FST students for AY2018-2019

Semester 1

Level 1

 

Day/ Time

0800

0900

1000

1100

1200

1300

1400

1500

1600

1700

1800

Monday

FST1101 (L)
S16-03-07
  FST1101 (T)
S16-04-36
         

Tuesday

  MA1102R (L) LT29   CM1501 (L)
Utown Audi 2
    LSM 1301 (L)
TBA
 
EC1101E (L) LT8  

Wednesday

ST1232
LT32
LSM 1301 (Lab option 1) LSM1301 (Lab Option 2) LSM1301 (Lab option 3) LSM1301 (Lab option 4)  
EC1301 (L) LT27 FST1101 (Lab) FST Lab  

Thursday

  MA1102R (L) LT33         CM1501 (L) Utown Audi 2  

Friday

ST1232 (L)
LT32

         

Note: Student bid for own ST1232 tutorial.

Level 2

 

Day/ Time

0800

0900

1000

1100

1200

1300

1400

1500

1600

1700

1800

1900

Monday

                   

Tuesday

    FST2102B (L)
S16-04-30
  LSM2211 (L)
LT26
   

Wednesday

                 

Thursday

                   

Friday

FST2102B (L)
S14-06-19
            LSM2211 (L)
LT26
   

 

Level 3

 

Day/ Time

0800

0900

1000

1100

1200

1300

1400

1500

1600

1700

1800

1900

2000

Monday

    FST3202 (L)
S14-06-20
    FST3106 (L)
S16-04-36
FST3106 (T)
S16-04-36
   
    DSC3202 BIZ 1 3-4

Tuesday

        FST3103 (L) S16-04-30 FST3103 (L)
S16-04-30
       

Wednesday

    FST3202 (L)
S14-06-20
FST3106 (Lab)
FST Lab
   

Thursday

  FST3101 (T) S16-04-36 FST3101 (L)
S16-04-36

FST3105 (Lab)
FST Lab

   

Friday

 

FST3103 (Lab)
FST Lab

FST3105 (L)
S16-03-07
FST3105 (T)
S16-03-07
FST3101 (Lab)
FST Lab
       

 

Level 4/5

 

Day/ Time

0800

0900

1000

1100

1200

1300

1400

1500

1600

1700

1800
1900 2000

Monday

            SPH5406 (L)
MD1-Tutorial Rm 3&4
  FST5227 (L)
S14-06-19
FST5227 (T)
S14-06-19

Tuesday

CM4242 (L)
LT21
FST4202 (L)
S16-04-36
            FST5302 (L)
S14-06-19
FST5302 (T)
S14-06-19
SPH5003 (L) MD1-08-Seminar Room 1

Wednesday

      CM4242 (T)
LT27
        FST5205 (L)
S14-06-19
FST5205 (T)
S14-06-19

Thursday

          FST4202 (L)
S14-06-19
    FST5225 (L)
S14-06-19
FST5225 (T)
S14-06-19
CM5241 (L)
LT21

Friday

        CM4242 (L)
LT33
           

 

Semester 2

Level 1

 

Time / Day

0800

0900

1000

1100

1200

1300

1400

1500

1600

1700

1800

1900
Monday   LSM1106 (L)
LT26
  FST1103 (L)
S16-04-36
FST1103 (T)
S16-04-36
     
Tuesday   FST1103 (Lab) MKT1003X
LT17
           
LSM1401 EC1301 (L1)
LT27
Wednesday   FST1103 (Lab)
FST Lab
      EC1301 (L2)
LT7A
   
 
Thursday CM1121 (L)
LT26
  LSM1106 (T)
LT26
EC2204 (L)
LT12
           
Friday     LSM1106 (Lab)
MD7, level 4 Biochemistry Lab 8
    GEK1529/GEH1019 LT29    
EC1101E (L)
AS8-04-01
    LSM1401 (L)
LT27

 

Level 2

 

Day/ Time

0800

0900

1000

1100

1200

1300

1400

1500

1600

1700

Monday

  FST2106 (T)
S16-04-36
FST2106 (L)
S16-04-36
      FST2201 (L)
S1A-02-17

Tuesday

      FST2108 (T)
S16-03-07
FST2108 (L)
S16-03-07
FST2107 (Lab)
FST Lab
 

Wednesday

    FST2107 (Lab)
FST Lab
    FST2201 (L)
LT34

Thursday

   

FST2106 (Lab)
FST Lab

  FST2107 (L)
S16-04-30
FST2107 (T)
S16-04-30
 

Friday

          FST2108 (Lab)
Field Trip
 

 

Level 4/5


Day/ Time

0800

0900

1000

1100

1200

1300

1400

1500

1600

1700

1800

1900

Monday

    FST4103 (Lab)
FST Lab
  FST4102 (L)
S16-04-30
FST4102 (T)
S16-04-30
   

Tuesday

            FST4102 (Lab)
FST Lab
   

Wednesday

        CM4241 (L)
LT21
FST4103 (L)
S16-04-36
FST4103 (T)
S16-04-36
     

Thursday

CM4241 (L)
LT31
               

Friday

          CM4241 (T)
LT28
         

The information provided on this webpage is for your easy reference and convenience. However, information provided on the CORS is deem as official and final. You are strongly recommended to check the NUS bulletin and the Faculty of Science homepage for further and official information. Final modules offered will be reflected in the CORS system during modules registration.